Yeah. o.o Mum thinks there might not be school tomorrow if it starts snowing again, since it seems to have stopped for now! :o Id be 100% okay with no school tomorrow, ahaha. xD
Im actually on my laptop tonight, too! :D So I can tell you guys about what I did in the city and stuff! :3

When I was at Alices place we watched this move called The Boy And The Beast, which was really cool! :o I really liked it~

My feet hurt a looot after Saturday though, since we did so much walking around! xD I was into Michaels like three times, and I was in the Dollarama the same amount of times I think, too. :o I bought a bunch of stuff for the Thresh cosplay Ive been trying to put together too, so thats good! ^^ I bought bright green gloves, because turns out theyre reeally hard to find around here, so I bought three pairs instead of just the two I needed. xD I bought a bunch of paint too, and some decorative keys! uvu I bought two metal keys and a package of six wooden ones to paint, and Ive finished the white layer on the metal ones, so I can start painting them green soon! ^.^ I think Im gonna give the two wooden ones Ive been painting one more layer of white paint before I start painting them, though.

I bought a pair of brown wolfs ears on a headband, too! :o I kinda want to put together a Yuki from Wolf Children cosplay, since it wouldnt be too hard, so this is sorta the start to that, I guess? xD

And I bought two more copic markers! :D I wanted to buy a third one, but I was like a dollar short because of tax, ehhh. D: Ah well, though. .3. 

I bought a couple of books, too! owo I bought the last Scott Pilgrim book, since Ive still been reading that, and I bought a Pokemon Adventures manga I was missing, too. uvu

I bought some Christmas gifts for some of my friends, too! ^^ Im gonna have to give some of them early though, since I probably wont get to see them on Christmas. 030

I found a League of Legends collectors box thing at EB Games, too, which was really cool! :o It had a Thresh keychain, a little Lucian figure, three poro figures, and an Amumu figure in it, and I got it like $10 off the original price, too~ ewe

I ended up coming home with like four tshirts too, even though I reeeally dont need any more tshirts, whooopsss. xD Ah well though, Ive been looking for the 3OH!3 one I found for a while now, and I found another Rise Against shirt and two Twenty One Pilots tshirts, so Im getting one of the Twenty One Pilots shirts for Christmas, and the rest I bought myself. uvu

I bought a pokemon blanket, too, which is really soft! :o It was like 25% off at Spencers when I found it, which was also really nice. ewe

Mum and Melissa found a deal at Ardenes for faux gauges too, so Melissa and I each picked out five pairs, since it was 10 for $10! :D I found some really cool ones, and all of them screw together nicely, which is really nice. :3

I spent a lot of money when I was in the city, honestly, oops. xD Im not totally broke though, so thats good! :D

We ate at Boston Pizza on Friday night before I went to Alices place, and the server getting our menus looked at me and asked if I wanted a kids menu, which was kinda really funny. xD I didnt want to correct her, so I just kinda went with it, and said no thanks, and I figured alright, thats understandable, I look like Im twelve and its probably a twelve and under menu. But I looked it up yesterday, and it turns out the kids menu at Boston Pizza is for kids ten and under, so apparently I look younger than I thought? xD At least to that server, anyway, ahaha!

I think Im gonna get to see the new Star Wars movie on Saturday with Dad and Melissa, so thats gonna be good! :o Im really looking forward to it~ ewe

Anyway, I kinda havent eaten supper yet, and I thiiiink Ive told you guys about everything I wanted to talk about, so Im gonna go eat. xD

Ill be on again tomorrow for sure! uvu

Bye guys! :D